TULA Solution - Electronics Components and Instruments @ Vietnam  
   Online (205)    ENGLISH
Trang chủ | Đối tác | Thư ngỏ | Sơ đồ web | Liên hệ | Tìm kiếm 
- Xem kho hàng STOCK » Click here! GIỚI THIỆU | THIẾT BỊ | VẬT TƯ | LINH KIỆN | DỊCH VỤ Support HỖ TRỢ

 SẢN PHẨM

Máy nạp rom, đế nạp
+ Máy nạp rom đa năng
+ Máy nạp rom đa kênh
+ Máy nạp rom on-board
+ Máy nạp chuyên biệt
+ Hệ thống nạp tự động
+ Phụ kiện, đế nạp socket
+ Xoá Rom, kiểm tra IC
Đo lường và kiểm tra
+ Máy hiện sóng scope
+ Mạng vector, phổ, logic
+ Thu thập dữ liệu, logger
+ Đồng hồ vạn năng số
+ Máy phát xung, đếm tần
+ Máy đo LCR, linh kiện
+ Kit đào tạo, phát triển
Các công cụ sản xuất
+ Nguồn DC, tải điện tử
+ Máy khò, mỏ hàn thiếc
+ Dây chuyền SMT Line
+ Thiết bị sản xuất PCBA
Thiết bị, công cụ khác
+ Thiết bị Automotive
+ Viễn thông, truyền hình
+ Thiết bị quang, cơ, lực
Linh phụ kiện Điện tử
+ Vi điều khiển họ 8051
+ Nuvoton ARM Cortex-M
+ Nuvoton ARM7/9 Soc
+ Chip phát nhạc, audio
+ Wireless RF IC, Tools
+ Vật tư hàn, rửa mạch
e-Shop thiết bị, vật tư

 Ai đang online
Hiện tại có 205 khách và 0 thành viên đang online.

Bạn là khách. Bạn có thể đăng kí bằng cách nhấn vào đây

 Số lượt truy cập
119149189
lượt xem, tính từ 20/12/2006




OUR PARTNERS
(Products Line-Card)




































ODA Technologies logo

______________________





Princeton Technology Corporation - Car and Consumer IC Solutions Provider

  

Danh mục nội dung: Danh mục chính/4. Công cụ và thiết bị điện tử chuyên dùng khác/4.2. Thiết bị đo kiểm Viễn thông, truyền hình


  OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry: RY-OT2000, RY-OT4000 2015-12-26

Part#: RY-OTx000
Download Documents   Báo giá Quotation sheet

Nhãn hiệu: Ruiyan

Xuất xứ (C/O) : Trung Quốc/ China

(Hits: 3436)

Tính năng :

RY-OT4000 Palm OTDR TesterOTDR Wavelength ,850nm/1300nm Single-Mode 22/23dB, 1310nm/1550nm 32/30dB


RY-OT2000 OTDRRY-OT2000 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode 13/15dB
  Mô tả chi tiết :

Overview 

RUIYAN OTDR-4000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services. 

RUIYAN OTDR-2000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.

Features

l  Advanced anti-reflective LCD, display interface is clearly visible in bright light

l  (VFL)Visual fault location function

l  It provides high-speed USB port, waveform file conversion and printing convenience

l  Long-lasting lithium battery, ideal for long-time outdoor construction work

l  Online upgrade function, users do not have to go back to original factory to upgrade the system. 

Main functions

1. Fast automatic test

Automatic test function allows the user not to have to know more details about the equipment operation, test steps become very simple. User only needs to connect in the optical fiber, click ��Test�� button, then the instrument will automatically set optimal test conditions and eventually give accurate test results, such as the test curve and event lists. 

2. Fast curve analysis

It can find out the event point or failure point in test curve and its location information quickly and accurately test curve, and list all event information in the circuit in the form of event list. This is very helpful for circuit maintenance personnel, not only improves the testing efficiency, but also eliminates the need to learn difficult background knowledge. 

3. Powerful document management

In addition to the ability to store, view, delete the files in the machine, it also provides PCL language-based laser or jet printers to print test reports. Besides, it also utilizes PC software to realize high-speed communications with PC via USB cable. 

4. Convenient VFL function

With visual IR VFL function, it can easily and quickly the locations of disconnecting points or big loss points in short-distance optical fibre links, so that the maintenance personnel could take measures in shortest time therefore saving a lot of time. 

5. Manual test mode

Users can choose real-time test mode or average test mode according to the testing needs. Real-time test can fast test the dynamic change of optical-fibre links. It is mainly used for the connecting occasions requiring monitoring or observing optical-fibre links at real time. 

6. Average test mode 

Average test mode is used to withhold the noise in test curves to the most extent, therefore obtain more accurate testing results. In average test mode, the number of averaging tines will influence the effects of suppressing the noise in test curves. The bigger the number of time is, the effect the time is, but the testing time is to be extended accordingly. Therefore, user should set averaging time based on actual need.

7. Dead zone test mode

It is suitable for the test of ultra short-distance optical fibre. 

Specifications

Model

RY-OT1000

RY-OT2000

RY-OT4000

RY-OT5000

wavelength

850nm/1300nm

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm/1550nm/

(1490nm option)

Fiber Type

Single-Mode

Single-Mode

Single-Mode

Single-Mode

Dynamic Range

22/23dB

13/15dB

32/30dB

36/35dB

Measurement range (single )


50-60KM

80-100KM

140-160KM

Event dead zone

0.8m/0.1-16m

Accuracy

+(1m+ Sampling interval +0.003%*Distance) (excluding refractive index imbedding error)

Resolution

0.1m-16m

Loss Threshold

0.01dB

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

VFL output power

5mW

Measurement range (single )

1.6km-80km

Pulse width (single mode)

10ns~1024ns

Number of sampling points

65K

Waveform storage capacity

1000 frames

Range of refractive index

1.00000~2.00000

Range of optical-cable correction factor

0.80000~1.0000

Display

Color TFT LCD, 5.1 inch, 640*480

Port

USB

Optical output port

FC/PC

Power supply

AC/DC adapter:

AC input: 100V~240V(1.5A)

Output DC: 9V(2A)

Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz

Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 3200mAh

Working hours of battery: 10 hours (normal temperature)

Menu language

Simplified Chinese/English

Environmental requirements

Storage temperature: -40oC~70oC(exclusive of battery)
Relative humidity 5%-95%, no condensation

Dimensions

215mm*130mm*66mm

Weight

About 1.5kg




CÁC SẢN PHẨM KHÁC CÙNG NHÀ SẢN XUẤT / OTHER PRODUCTS FROM Ruiyan

RY-F600H: Fusion Splicer
RY-C500: Optical Fiber Cleaver
Optical Fiber Ranger: RY-FR3303A, RY-FR3303B
OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry: RY-OT2000, RY-OT4000
RY-B3307: Benchtop Insertion Loss&Return Loss Test Station
RY-OM3207: Optical Multimeter
RY-PM300: Optical Power Meter
RY-P100: PON Optical Power Meter (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
RY-F10: FTTH Tools Bag
QAM256 Signal Level Meter: RY-S1127DQ, RY-S1130DQ
RY-R3000: RF Power Meter (2~3000MHz)
RY-D5000: Directional Power Meter (800~2500MHz)
RY-E4300 series: 2M /E1/BER /Datacom Transmission Analyzers



Thao tác người sử dụng: [ Thêm dữ liệu ]

 





ĐIỀU KHOẢN SỬ DỤNG

Công ty TNHH Giải pháp TULA - TULA Solution Co., Ltd
Văn phòng giao dịch: Số 6 Ngõ 23 Đình Thôn (Phạm Hùng), Mỹ Đình, Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
Tel./ Fax: 024.39655633,  Hotline: 0912612693,  E-mail: 

 
Bản quyền © 2005-2019, Công ty TNHH Giải pháp TULA sở hữu.Website được thiết kế bởi Tula